Ameer Homes

Ameer Homes

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Ameer Homes Hotel

Address

221/1, Amirtha Garden Main Road, Jamyeth Nagar, Kotakuppam, 605104 Puducherry, India.

Description

Ameer Homes is a charming accommodation option located in the heart of Puducherry, just 4.7 km away from the iconic Sri Aurobindo Ashram and the vibrant Manakula Vinayagar Temple. This hotel offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for both leisure and business travelers. With Serenity Beach located a mere 1.9 km from the hotel, guests can easily indulge in sunbathing or beach activities.

The property features air-conditioned accommodations equipped with modern amenities, including free WiFi, ensuring that guests stay connected during their visit. Each unit boasts a private bathroom, and select rooms come with a lovely terrace, perfect for enjoying the evening breeze. The hotel provides a 24-hour front desk, always ready to assist with any inquiries or requests. On-site parking is available for guests traveling by car.

For those looking to explore the local area, Ameer Homes offers sightseeing tours and has both bicycle rental and car rental services available. Guests can easily visit nearby attractions such as Bharathi Park, located 5.2 km away, and the Botanical Garden, which is 5.9 km from the property. The nearest airport, Puducherry Airport, is conveniently located just 5 km from Ameer Homes.

Facilities

Transport and Services

Languages Spoken

The staff at Ameer Homes is proficient in several languages, including:

Policies

House Rules

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is parking available at Ameer Homes?

Yes, free public parking is available on-site without the need for reservation.

2. Are pets allowed in the hotel?

Yes, pets are welcome at Ameer Homes, and there are no extra charges.

3. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:00 to 0:00, and check-out is from 7:00 to 10:00.

4. Does Ameer Homes offer free WiFi?

Yes, complimentary WiFi is available in all areas of the hotel.

5. Can I rent a bicycle or car during my stay?

Yes, both bicycle rental and car hire services are available for an additional charge.

6. Are there any age restrictions for checking in?

No, there is no age requirement for check-in at Ameer Homes.

7. What languages do the staff speak?

The staff at Ameer Homes can communicate in English, Hindi, and Tamil.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

221/1, Amirtha Garden Main Road, Jamyeth Nagar, Kotakuppam, 605104 Puducherry, India

Other nearby hotels: